|
|
|
|
1 |
James Burke a present for Santa St. Martin's Press 1986 0312639767 / 9780312639761 First Edition Hardcover Good RELIABLE library withdrawal with a dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. The front cover has a forward lean. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. The card pocket has been removed leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. Useful! Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burke, James Lee Bitterroot New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2002 0743411439 / 9780743411431 Paperback Good Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition.Tight! Some shelf wear and a bit of wrinkle mark to the cover at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE! Like new. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burke, James Lee Bitterroot New York, New York, U.S.A. pocket Books 2002 0743411439 / 9780743411431 Paperback Good USEFUL Paperback book in the POCKETBOOK style. Slightest forward lean to the front cover. Some crease to the spine. A bit of shelf and edge wear. Surface rub to the covers. This edition remains presentable. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
James Lee Burke Black Cherry Blues Recorded Books 2001 1402588828 / 9781402588822 Audio Book Good Narrated By: Mark Hammer. 11 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Library sticker and marking to the case and the CDs. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the box. The AUDIO CDs are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this AUDIO CD performance! Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burke, James Lee Cadillac Jukebox Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 1996 0786861754 / 9780786861750 Good A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burke, James Lee Cadillac Jukebox Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Audioworks 1996 0671573659 / 9780671573652 Audio Book Good 2 audio cassettes in the clear plastic clamshell case withdrawn from the video store. Two reliable audio tapes nestled inside with original printed dust jacket inserted in the case. Sturdy and presentable audio cassettes. Some shelf wear and store markings to the covers. A worthwhile edition. Enjoy this abridged audio performance! Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burke, James Lee Cimarron Rose Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Audioworks 1997 0671576305 / 9780671576301 audio Book Good FOUR AUDIO CASSETTES. Four STURDY Audio Cassettes in the box published by Simon & Schuster Audio. The box is a little wrinkled. The case shows some shelf wear and crease. The tapes sit snuggled inside, just fine. Enjoy this abridged performance. RELIABLE! Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burke, James Lee Cimarron Rose Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Audioworks 1997 0671576305 / 9780671576301 Audio Book Good 4 reliable audio cassettes. Four audio tapes in the original printed box. Some shelf wear and scuff to the box. The box has a slight bend. Some edge wear to the box. A new cloth drawstring bag will accompany this order. The tapes sit inside, sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this abridged audio performance! Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Burke, James Lee Cimarron Rose Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Audioworks 1997 0671576305 / 9780671576301 Audio Book Good 4 audio cassettes in the clear plastic clamshell case withdrawn from the video store. Four reliable audio tapes nestled inside with original printed dust jacket inserted in the case. Sturdy and presentable audio cassettes. Some shelf wear and store markings to the covers. A worthwhile eddition. Enjoy this abridged audio performance! Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Burke, James Lee Crusader's Cross Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2005 0743549988 / 9780743549981 audio Book Good Five AUDIO CDs in the original box. Some shelf wear and scuff to the box. Publisher remainder Mark over the bar code. The AUDIO CDs are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this abridged AUDIO CD performance! Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
James Lee Burke Crusader's Cross Recorded Books 2005 1419348671 / 9781419348679 Audio Book Good 10 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Library sticker and marking to the case and the CDs. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the box. The AUDIO CDs are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this AUDIO CD performance! Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Burke, James Lee Dixie City Jam Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1994 0671887610 / 9780671887612 Audio Book Good Two audio cassettes. 2 reliable audio tapes in the plastic container with the dust jacket insert.. Some shelf wear to the box. The tapes inside sit sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this abridged audio performance! Price:
3.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Burke, James Lee Dixie City Jam Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1994 0671887610 / 9780671887612 audio Book Good 2 audio cassettes. Two reliable audio tapes in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the box. Slight edge wear to the box. The audio cassettes or an individual plastic containers are Enjoy this abridged audio performance! Price:
3.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Burke, James Lee Heartwood New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Island Books 2000 0440224012 / 9780440224013 Paperback Good The book is misshapen. The covers don't line up. The pages are clean and readable. Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE! Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Burke, James Lee In the Moon of Red Ponies Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2004 0743245431 / 9780743245432 Hard Cover Good Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the card pocket removed from the last blank cover page. Lightest soil at the page edge. Book looks PRESENTABLE! Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
James Lee Burke in the Moon of red Ponies Recorded Books 2004 1402595921 / 9781402595929 Audio Book Good 10 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case. Library sticker and marking to the case and the CDs. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the box. The AUDIO CDs are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this unabridged AUDIO CD performance! Price:
21.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Burke, James Lee Jolie Blon's Bounce Encore Editions 2006 0743552067 / 9780743552066 Audio Book (CD) New New Audio Book 6 AUDIO CDs NEW in the shrink wrap. BRAND NEW! Factory sealed. Slight publisher mark to the shrink wrap. GIFT QUALITY. Enjoy the opportunity to listen and give to this worthwhile performance on NEW Audio CDs. Price:
4.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
James Lee Burke Jolie Blon's Bounce Recorded Books 2002 140252966X / 9781402529665 Audio Book (CD) Good Audio Book 13 AUDIO CDs published by RECORDED BOOKS in the clamshell case withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking and sticker to the box. The AUDIO CDs are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED AUDIO CD performance! Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|